Image by Weston MacKinnon

Intellectual Property Paralegal Support 

At Your Service

At Gentry & Ebach IP Paralegal Services, LLC, our talented team works hard every day to provide the best Intellectual Property Paralegal support services for our clients.

And we can do it ALL VIRTUALLY!

 
 
 

Our Services

G&E is dedicated to providing superior quality paralegal support services in the area of Intellectual Property Law. Take a look below to find some of the ways we can support you. 

Experts in U.S. and PCT Application preparation and filing. Knowledgeable in U.S. and PCT prosecution rules and laws.

Need a trademark application filed?  We can assist with that too!

With the multitude of docketing systems we have been exposed to, we can docket just the way you like it.

On-boarding a new docket or need chain of title corrections?  We have the skills and experience to help you get your project done.

Have a new hire that could use some help with the big wide world of Intellectual Property? Let us know. We would love to help!

Testimonials

"I would highly recommend Gentry Ebach for patent paralegal work without hesitation."

Colleen Kramer

Kramer & Associates LLC

formerly

Associate General Counsel - Patents & Technology

Mars, Incorporated

Ready to find out how G&E can help you?

Get in touch to find out how we can be of service to you.  We are here to help and would appreciate the opportunity to assist with your Intellectual Property needs.